Tuesday, February 27, 2007

Trouble With New Blogger

A few people have emailed me wanting to be added to this blog, but when I sent out the invites they couldn't join because SW: Unplugged was still on the old Blogger and their accounts were tied to the new Blogger.

With some misgivings I decided to attempt to upgrade Star Wars: Unplugged.

Well, it didn't quite work.

Typho's blog was the only blog on my Dashboard that got updated. Every other blog on my dashboard -- all team blogs -- are still on the old Blogger. I'm not sure how to proceed. The problem seems to be that there are multiple admins.

Any thoughts? Has anyone here successfully updated a team blog?

Friday, February 16, 2007

Time to vote

Click here and vote.

Thank you.

Thursday, February 15, 2007

Something Special is in the Air

And it ain't just me. Well OK, I guess an argument can be made that it is just me.

Please go to my blog and read this post. Also read the posts before it.

Your vote will decide the new character who will post on my blog on Monday. Take a good look at the characters and decide who you think it should be. Voting will comense on Friday evening and a new post will go up on Monday.

Isn't this exciting? Yep, I said "kinda," too.

Wednesday, February 14, 2007

Interceptin The Mail Can Be ...Educational !

What can I say , It was a slow week.

But I did find this .




Dear Darth Vader :


All My Love Kriss.

I'm Not sure I know what this means, but I think I'm gonna stick around and watch ! Might even take some pictures !

Friday, February 02, 2007

A-M-A-Z-I-N-G-!

Everyone should watch this... Its like... Wow... This is what I get for surfing the holo-net.

By the way, I'm on a friend's computer, my power adapter has failed. I am waiting for my new one.



Hugs and kisses,
Erifia Apoc